Search for Taxon: "Glandirana"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Glandirana
Synonym: Glandirana Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Species: Glandirana emeljanovi
Synonym: Glandirana emeljanovi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Glandirana minima
Synonym: Glandirana minima Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Synonym: Rana (Glandirana) minima Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Glandirana minima Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Glandirana rugosa
Synonym: Glandirana rugosa Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Glandirana susurra
Synonym: Glandirana susurra Frost, 2013
Species: Glandirana tientaiensis
Synonym: Glandirana tientaiensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006