Search for Taxon: "Geotrypetes"

Class: Amphibia
Genus: Geotrypetes
Synonym: Geotrypetes Peters, 1880
Species: Geotrypetes angeli
Synonym: Geotrypetes angeli Parker, 1936
Species: Geotrypetes pseudoangeli
Synonym: Geotrypetes pseudoangeli Taylor, 1968
Species: Geotrypetes seraphini
Synonym: Geotrypetes seraphini Peters, 1880
Synonym: Geotrypetes petersii Boulenger, 1895
Synonym: Geotrypetes seraphini seraphini Parker, 1936
Synonym: Geotrypetes seraphini occidentalis Parker, 1936
Synonym: Geotrypetes congoensis Laurent, 1974
Synonym: Geotrypetes seraphini congoensis Taylor, 1973
Species: Sylvacaecilia grandisonae
Synonym: Geotrypetes grandisonae Taylor, 1970