Search for Taxon: "Gastrophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Gastrophrynoides borneensis
Synonym: Gastrophryne borneensis Noble, 1926
Species: Chiasmocleis albopunctata
Synonym: Gastrophryne albopunctata Stejneger, 1910
Species: Chiasmocleis leucosticta
Synonym: Gastrophryne leucosticta Stejneger, 1910
Species: Ctenophryne aequatorialis
Synonym: Gastrophryne aequatorialis Stejneger, 1910
Species: Ctenophryne aterrima
Synonym: Gastrophryne aterrima Parker, 1927
Species: Dermatonotus muelleri
Synonym: Gastrophryne muelleri Stejneger, 1910
Species: Elachistocleis ovalis
Synonym: Gastrophryne ovalis Stejneger, 1910
Synonym: Gastrophryne microps Stejneger, 1910
Genus: Gastrophryne
Synonym: Gastrophryne Fitzinger, 1843
Species: Gastrophryne carolinensis
Synonym: Gastrophryne rugosum Fitzinger, 1843
Synonym: Gastrophryne carolinensis Stejneger, 1910
Synonym: Gastrophryne carolinense Strecker, 1915
Synonym: Gastrophryne carolinensis carolinensis Carvalho, 1954
Species: Gastrophryne elegans
Synonym: Gastrophryne elegans Stejneger, 1910
Synonym: Gastrophryne elegans Carvalho, 1954
Species: Gastrophryne mazatlanensis
Synonym: Gastrophryne olivacea mazatlanensis Chrapliwy, Williams, and Smith, 1961
Synonym: Gastrophryne mazatlanensis Streicher, Cox, Campbell, Smith, and de Sá, 2012
Species: Gastrophryne olivacea
Synonym: Gastrophryne areolata Stejneger, 1910
Synonym: Gastrophryne texana Stejneger, 1910
Synonym: Gastrophryne texense Strecker, 1915
Synonym: Gastrophryne olivacea Smith, 1934
Synonym: Gastrophryne carolinensis olivacea Carvalho, 1954
Synonym: Gastrophryne olivacea olivacea Chrapliwy, Williams, and Smith, 1961
Species: Hypopachus pictiventris
Synonym: Gastrophryne pictiventris Stejneger, 1910
Species: Hypopachus ustus
Synonym: Gastrophryne usta Stejneger, 1910
Synonym: Gastrophryne usta usta Carvalho, 1954
Synonym: Gastrophryne usta gadovii Carvalho, 1954
Synonym: Gastrophryne usta gadowi Duellman, 1960
Synonym: Gastrophryne usta retifera Lynch, 1965
Species: Myersiella microps
Synonym: Gastrophryne microps Stejneger, 1910