Search for Taxon: "Frostius"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Frostius
Synonym: Frostius Cannatella, 1986
Species: Frostius erythrophthalmus
Synonym: Frostius erythrophthalmus Pimenta and Caramaschi, 2007
Species: Frostius pernambucensis
Synonym: Frostius pernambucensis Cannatella, 1986