Search for Taxon: "Exerodonta"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Charadrahyla juanitae
Synonym: Exerodonta juanitae Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Charadrahyla pinorum
Synonym: Exerodonta pinorum Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Genus: Exerodonta
Synonym: Exerodonta Brocchi, 1879
Species: Exerodonta abdivita
Synonym: Exerodonta abdivita Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Exerodonta bivocata
Synonym: Exerodonta bivocata Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Exerodonta catracha
Synonym: Exerodonta catracha Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Exerodonta chimalapa
Synonym: Exerodonta chimalapa Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Exerodonta melanomma
Synonym: Exerodonta melanomma Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Synonym: Exerodonta melanoma Liner and Casas-Andreu, 2008
Species: Exerodonta perkinsi
Synonym: Exerodonta perkinsi Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Exerodonta smaragdina
Synonym: Exerodonta smaragdina Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Exerodonta sumichrasti
Synonym: Exerodonta Sumichrasti Brocchi, 1879
Synonym: Exerodonta sumichrasti Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Exerodonta xera
Synonym: Exerodonta xera Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005