Search for Taxon: "Eurycea longicauda"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Genus: Eurycea
Species: Eurycea guttolineata
Synonym: Eurycea longicauda guttolineata Bailey, 1937
Species: Eurycea longicauda
Synonym: Eurycea longicauda Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Eurycea longicauda longicauda Bailey, 1937
Synonym: Eurycea longicauda melanopleura Bishop, 1941
Synonym: Eurycea longicauda pernix Mittleman, 1942
Synonym: Eurycea (Eurycea) longicauda longicauda Raffaëlli, 2007
Synonym: Eurycea (Eurycea) longicauda melanopleura Raffaëlli, 2007
Synonym: Eurycea (Eurycea) longicauda Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Eurycea lucifuga
Synonym: Eurycea longicauda lucifuga Mittleman, 1942