Search for Taxon: "Eupsophus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alsodidae
Genus: Alsodes
Species: Alsodes coppingeri
Synonym: Eupsophus coppingeri Capurro-S., 1958
Species: Alsodes gargola
Synonym: Eupsophus gargolus Lynch, 1972
Species: Alsodes montanus
Synonym: Eupsophus montanus Lynch, 1972
Species: Alsodes monticola
Synonym: Eupsophus monticola Lynch, 1968
Species: Alsodes nodosus
Synonym: Eupsophus maculatus Schmidt, 1954
Synonym: Eupsophus kriegi Capurro-S., 1958
Synonym: Eupsophus illotus Gallardo, 1962
Synonym: Eupsophus nodosus Lynch, 1972
Synonym: Eupsophus illotus Lynch, 1972
Species: Alsodes vanzolinii
Synonym: Eupsophus vanzolinii Donoso-Barros, 1974
Species: Alsodes verrucosus
Synonym: Eupsophus verrucosus Cei, 1956
Species: Alsodes vittatus
Synonym: Eupsophus vittatus Donoso-Barros, 1976
Genus: Eupsophus
Synonym: Eupsophus Fitzinger, 1843
Species: Eupsophus calcaratus
Synonym: Eupsophus calcaratus Capurro-S., 1958
Species: Eupsophus emiliopugini
Synonym: Eupsophus emiliopugini Formas, 1989
Species: Eupsophus insularis
Synonym: Eupsophus grayii insularis Capurro-S., 1963
Synonym: Eupsophus insularis Formas and Vera, 1982
Species: Eupsophus migueli
Synonym: Eupsophus migueli Formas, 1978
Synonym: Eupsophus altor Nuñez, Rabanal, and Formas, 2012
Species: Eupsophus roseus
Synonym: Eupsophus roseus Schmidt, 1954
Synonym: Eupsophus bibroni Capurro-S., 1958
Synonym: Eupsophus grayi Cei, 1958
Synonym: Eupsophus grayii grayii Capurro-S., 1963
Synonym: Eupsophus sylvestris Gorham, 1966
Synonym: Eupsophus roseus Lynch, 1972
Synonym: Eupsophus contulmoensis Ortiz, Ibarra-Vidal, and Formas, 1989
Synonym: Eupsophus nahuelbutensis Ortiz and Ibarra-Vidal, 1992
Synonym: Eupsophus septentrionalis Ibarra-Vidal, Ortiz, and Torres-Pérez, 2004
Synonym: Eupsophus queulensis Veloso, Celis-Diez, Guerrero, Méndez-Torres, Iturra-Constant, and Simonetti, 2005
Species: Eupsophus vertebralis
Synonym: Eupsophus vertebralis Grandison, 1961
Species: Batrachyla antartandica
Synonym: Eupsophus antartandicus Pyron and Wiens, 2011
Species: Batrachyla taeniata
Synonym: Eupsophus nebulosus Cope, 1870
Genus: Hylorina
Species: Hylorina sylvatica
Synonym: Eupsophus sylvaticus Pyron and Wiens, 2011
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Ischnocnema verrucosa
Synonym: Eupsophus verrucosus Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937
Synonym: Eupsophus versus Gorham, 1966
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis ginesi
Synonym: Eupsophus ginesi Rivero, 1964
Species: Pristimantis lancinii
Synonym: Eupsophus lancinii Donoso-Barros, 1965
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Species: Microkayla wettsteini
Synonym: Eupsophus wettsteini Parker, 1932
Species: Niceforonia columbiana
Synonym: Eupsophus columbianus Gorham, 1966
Species: Oreobates quixensis
Synonym: Eupsophus quixensis Peters, 1955
Species: Phrynopus juninensis
Synonym: Eupsophus juninensis Lynch, 1968
Species: Phrynopus peruanus
Synonym: Eupsophus peruanus Parker, 1932
Species: Cycloramphus bolitoglossus
Synonym: Eupsophus bolitoglossus Gorham, 1966
Genus: Thoropa
Species: Thoropa lutzi
Synonym: Eupsophus lutzi Myers, 1946
Species: Thoropa miliaris
Synonym: Eupsophus fuliginosus Fitzinger, 1861
Synonym: Cystignathus (Eupsophus) fuliginosus Steindachner, 1867
Synonym: Eupsophus miliaris Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937
Species: Thoropa petropolitana
Synonym: Eupsophus petropolitanus Cochran, 1955