Search for Taxon: "Epipedobates"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Allobatinae
Species: Allobates femoralis
Synonym: Epipedobates femoralis Myers, 1987
Species: Allobates myersi
Synonym: Epipedobates myersi Myers, 1987
Species: Allobates zaparo
Synonym: Epipedobates zaparo Myers, 1987
Species: Anomaloglossus rufulus
Synonym: Epipedobates rufulus Walls, 1994
Subfamily: Colostethinae
Genus: Ameerega
Species: Ameerega bassleri
Synonym: Epipedobates bassleri Myers, 1987
Species: Ameerega bilinguis
Synonym: Epipedobates bilinguis Jungfer, 1989
Species: Ameerega boliviana
Synonym: Epipedobates bolivianus Myers, 1987
Species: Ameerega braccata
Synonym: Epipedobates braccatus Martins and Sazima, 1989
Species: Ameerega cainarachi
Synonym: Epipedobates cainarachi Schulte, 1989
Synonym: Epipedobates ardens Jungfer, 1989
Species: Ameerega flavopicta
Synonym: Epipedobates flavopictus Myers, 1987
Species: Ameerega hahneli
Synonym: Epipedobates hahneli Martins and Sazima, 1989
Synonym: Epipedobates hahneli hahneli Schulte, 1999
Species: Ameerega ingeri
Synonym: Epipedobates ingeri Myers, 1987
Species: Ameerega labialis
Synonym: Epipedobates labialis Schulte, 1999
Species: Ameerega macero
Synonym: Epipedobates macero Rodríguez and Myers, 1993
Species: Ameerega parvula
Synonym: Epipedobates parvulus Myers, 1987
Species: Ameerega petersi
Synonym: Epipedobates petersi Myers, 1987
Species: Ameerega picta
Synonym: Epipedobates pictus Myers, 1987
Synonym: Epipedobates guayanensis Barrio-Amorós, 2004
Species: Ameerega planipaleae
Synonym: Epipedobates planipaleae Morales and Velazco, 1998
Species: Ameerega pongoensis
Synonym: Epipedobates pongoensis Schulte, 1999
Species: Ameerega pulchripecta
Synonym: Epipedobates pulchripectus Myers, 1987
Species: Ameerega rubriventris
Synonym: Epipedobates rubriventris Lötters, Debold, Henle, Glaw, and Kneller, 1997
Synonym: Epipedobates hahneli rubriventris Schulte, 1999
Species: Ameerega silverstonei
Synonym: Epipedobates silverstonei Myers, 1987
Species: Ameerega simulans
Synonym: Epipedobates simulans Myers, Rodríguez, and Icochea, 1998
Species: Ameerega smaragdina
Synonym: Epipedobates smaragdinus Myers, 1987
Species: Ameerega trivittata
Synonym: Epipedobates trivittatus Myers, 1987
Species: Ameerega yungicola
Synonym: Epipedobates yungicola Lötters, Schmitz, and Reichle, 2005
Genus: Epipedobates
Synonym: Epipedobates Myers, 1987
Species: Epipedobates anthonyi
Synonym: Epipedobates anthonyi Myers, 1987
Species: Epipedobates boulengeri
Synonym: Epipedobates boulengeri Myers, 1987
Species: Epipedobates darwinwallacei
Synonym: Epipedobates robnatali van der Horst and Woldhuis, 2006
Synonym: Epipedobates darwinwallacei Cisneros-Heredia and Yánez-Muñoz, 2011
Species: Epipedobates espinosai
Synonym: Epipedobates espinosai Myers, 1987
Species: Epipedobates machalilla
Synonym: Epipedobates machalilla Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Epipedobates maculatus
Synonym: Epipedobates maculatus Myers, 1987
Species: Epipedobates narinensis
Synonym: Epipedobates narinensis Mueses-Cisneros, Cepeda-Quilindo, and Moreno-Quintero, 2008
Species: Epipedobates tricolor
Synonym: Epipedobates tricolor Myers, 1987
Synonym: Epipedobates bicolor Rivero and Almendáriz C., 1992
Subfamily: Hyloxalinae
Species: Hyloxalus azureiventris
Synonym: Epipedobates azureiventris Myers, 1987
Species: Paruwrobates andinus
Synonym: Epipedobates andinus Myers and Burrowes, 1987
Species: Paruwrobates erythromos
Synonym: Epipedobates erythromos Myers, 1987