Search for Taxon: "Ensatina"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Plethodontinae
Genus: Ensatina
Synonym: Ensatina Gray, 1850
Species: Ensatina eschscholtzii
Synonym: Ensatina eschscholtzii Gray, 1850
Synonym: Ensatina croceater Dunn, 1923
Synonym: Ensatina platensis Dunn, 1923
Synonym: Ensatina eschscholtzii Dunn, 1926
Synonym: Ensatina klauberi Dunn, 1929
Synonym: Ensatina sierrae Storer, 1929
Synonym: Ensatina eschscholtzi picta Wood, 1940
Synonym: Ensatina eschscholtzii eschscholtzii Wood, 1940
Synonym: Ensatina eschscholtzii croceater Wood, 1940
Synonym: Ensatina sierra Bishop, 1943
Synonym: Ensatina eschscholtzii croceator Stebbins, 1949
Synonym: Ensatina eschscholtzii klauberi Stebbins, 1949
Synonym: Ensatina eschscholtzii oregonensis Stebbins, 1949
Synonym: Ensatina eschscholtzii platensis Stebbins, 1949
Synonym: Ensatina eschscholtzi xanthoptica Stebbins, 1949
Synonym: Ensatina eschscholtzi croceater Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Ensatina klauberi Frost and Hillis, 1990