Search for Taxon: "Elachistocleis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Elachistocleis
Synonym: Elachistocleis Parker, 1927
Species: Elachistocleis corumbaensis
Synonym: Elachistocleis corumbaensis Piva, Caramaschi, and Albuquerque, 2017
Species: Elachistocleis bicolor
Synonym: Elachistocleis ovale bicolor Parker, 1927
Synonym: Elachistocleis ovalis bicolor Müller and Hellmich, 1936
Synonym: Elachistocleis bicolor Carvalho, 1954
Species: Elachistocleis bumbameuboi
Synonym: Elachistocleis bumbameuboi Caramaschi, 2010
Species: Elachistocleis carvalhoi
Synonym: Elachistocleis carvalhoi Caramaschi, 2010
Species: Elachistocleis cesarii
Synonym: Elachistocleis cesarii Toledo, Loebmann, and Haddad, 2010
Species: Elachistocleis erythrogaster
Synonym: Elachistocleis erythrogaster Kwet and Di-Bernardo, 1998
Species: Elachistocleis haroi
Synonym: Elachistocleis haroi Pereyra, Akmentins, Laufer, and Vaira, 2013
Species: Elachistocleis helianneae
Synonym: Elachistocleis helianneae Caramaschi, 2010
Species: Elachistocleis magna
Synonym: Elachistocleis magnus Toledo, 2010
Synonym: Elachistocleis magna Marinho, Carvalho, Bang, Teixeira, Azarak, Costa-Campos, and Giaretta, 2018
Species: Elachistocleis matogrosso
Synonym: Elachistocleis matogrosso Caramaschi, 2010
Species: Elachistocleis muiraquitan
Synonym: Elachistocleis muiraquitan Nunes-de-Almeida and Toledo, 2012
Species: Elachistocleis ovalis
Synonym: Elachistocleis ovale ovale Parker, 1927
Synonym: Elachistocleis ovale Mertens, 1930
Species: Elachistocleis panamensis
Synonym: Elachistocleis panamensis de Sá, Streicher, Sekonyela, Forlani, Loader, Greenbaum, Richards, and Haddad, 2012
Species: Elachistocleis pearsei
Synonym: Elachistocleis pearsei Dunn, 1944
Species: Elachistocleis piauiensis
Synonym: Elachistocleis piauiensis Caramaschi and Jim, 1983
Species: Elachistocleis skotogaster
Synonym: Elachistocleis skotogaster Lavilla, Vaira, and Ferrari, 2003
Species: Elachistocleis surinamensis
Synonym: Elachistocleis surinamensis Kenny, 1969
Species: Elachistocleis surumu
Synonym: Elachistocleis surumu Caramaschi, 2010