Search for Taxon: "Ecnomiohyla"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Genus: Ecnomiohyla
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Ecnomiohyla bailarina
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla bailarina Batista, Hertz, Mebert, Köhler, Lotzkat, Ponce, and Vesely, 2014
Species: Ecnomiohyla echinata
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla echinata Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Ecnomiohyla fimbrimembra
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla fimbrimembra Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Ecnomiohyla miliaria
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla miliaria Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Ecnomiohyla minera
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla minera Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Ecnomiohyla phantasmagoria
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla phantasmagoria Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Ecnomiohyla rabborum
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla rabborum Mendelson, Savage, Griffith, Ross, Kubicki, and Gagliardo, 2008
Species: Ecnomiohyla salvaje
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla salvaje Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Ecnomiohyla sukia
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla sukia Savage and Kubicki, 2010
Species: Ecnomiohyla thysanota
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla thysanota Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Ecnomiohyla valancifer
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla valancifer Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla valencifer Liner and Casas-Andreu, 2008
Species: Ecnomiohyla veraguensis
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla veraguensis Batista, Hertz, Mebert, Köhler, Lotzkat, Ponce, and Vesely, 2014
Genus: Rheohyla
Species: Rheohyla miotympanum
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla miotympanum Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Species: Tepuihyla tuberculosa
Synonym: Ecnomiohyla tuberculosa Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005