Search for Taxon: "Echinotriton"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Echinotriton
Synonym: Echinotriton Nussbaum and Brodie, 1982
Species: Echinotriton andersoni
Synonym: Echinotriton andersoni Nussbaum and Brodie, 1982
Synonym: Tylototriton (Echinotriton) andersoni Zhao and Hu, 1984
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Echinotriton) andersoni Dubois, 1987
Species: Echinotriton chinhaiensis
Synonym: Echinotriton chinhaiensis Nussbaum and Brodie, 1982
Synonym: Tylototriton (Echinotriton) chinhaiensis Zhao and Hu, 1984
Synonym: Echinotriton chinhaiensis Cai and Fei, 1984
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Echinotriton) chinhaiensis Dubois, 1987
Species: Echinotriton maxiquadratus
Synonym: Echinotriton maxiquadratus Hou, Wu, Yang, Zheng, Yuan, and Li, 2014
Species: Tylototriton asperrimus
Synonym: Tylototriton (Echinotriton) asperrimus Zhao and Hu, 1984
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Echinotriton) asperrimus Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Echinotriton asperrimus Zhao, 1990
Synonym: Echinotriton asperrimus asperrimus Zhao and Adler, 1993
Species: Tylototriton hainanensis
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Echinotriton) hainanensis Dubois, 1987
Species: Tylototriton wenxianensis
Synonym: Echinotriton asperrimus wenxianensis Zhao and Adler, 1993