Search for Taxon: "Dyscophus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Species: Plethodontohyla alluaudi
Synonym: Dyscophus alluaudi Mocquard, 1901
Subfamily: Dyscophinae
Genus: Dyscophus
Synonym: Dyscophus Grandidier, 1872
Species: Dyscophus antongilii
Synonym: Dyscophus insularis var. antongilii Grandidier, 1877
Synonym: Dyscophus insularis var. pallidus Grandidier, 1877
Synonym: Dyscophus sanguineus Boettger, 1880
Synonym: Dyscophus antongilii Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Dyscophus antongilii var. pallidus Mocquard, 1895
Species: Dyscophus guineti
Synonym: Dyscophus guineti Günther, 1877
Species: Dyscophus insularis
Synonym: Dyscophus insularis Grandidier, 1872
Synonym: Dyscophus grandidieri Boulenger, 1896
Synonym: Dyscophus beloensis Mocquard, 1902
Synonym: Dyscophus quinquelineatus Parker, 1934