Search for Taxon: "Discoglossus pictus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alytidae
Species: Discoglossus pictus
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus Otth, 1837
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. picta Günther, 1859
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. vittata Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. ocellata Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. pictus Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus auritus Lanza, Nascetti, Capula, and Bullini, 1986
Species: Discoglossus sardus
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. sardoa Günther, 1859
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. sardoa Boettger, 1883
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. sardus Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus sardus Mertens and Müller, 1928
Species: Discoglossus scovazzi
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus scovazzi Lanza, Nascetti, Capula, and Bullini, 1986