Search for Taxon: "Discoglossus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alytidae
Genus: Discoglossus
Synonym: Discoglossus Otth, 1837
Species: Discoglossus galganoi
Synonym: Discoglossus hispanicus Lataste, 1879
Synonym: Discoglossus galganoi Capula, Nascetti, Lanza, Bullini, and Crespo, 1985
Synonym: Discoglossus galganoi galganoi Nascetti, Capula, Lanza, and Bullini, 1986
Species: Discoglossus jeanneae
Synonym: Discoglossus jeanneae Busack, 1986
Synonym: Discoglossus galganoi jeanneae Nascetti, Capula, Lanza, and Bullini, 1986
Synonym: Discoglossus jeanneae García-París and Jockusch, 1999
Species: Discoglossus montalentii
Synonym: Discoglossus montalentii Lanza, Nascetti, Capula, and Bullini, 1984
Species: Discoglossus pictus
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus Otth, 1837
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. picta Günther, 1859
Synonym: Discoglossus algirus Lataste, 1879
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. vittata Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. ocellata Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. pictus Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus auritus Herón-Royer, 1888
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus auritus Lanza, Nascetti, Capula, and Bullini, 1986
Species: Discoglossus sardus
Synonym: Discoglossus sardus Tschudi in Otth, 1837
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. sardoa Günther, 1859
Synonym: Discoglossus sardous Boscá, 1877
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. sardoa Boettger, 1883
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. sardus Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus sardus Mertens and Müller, 1928
Synonym: Discoglossus sardus Knoepffler, 1961
Species: Discoglossus scovazzi
Synonym: Discoglossus scovazzi Camerano, 1878
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus scovazzi Lanza, Nascetti, Capula, and Bullini, 1986
Synonym: Discoglossus scovazzi Martínez-Solano, 2004
Genus: Latonia
Species: Latonia nigriventer
Synonym: Discoglossus nigriventer Mendelssohn and Steinitz, 1943
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Platyplectrum ornatum
Synonym: Discoglossus ornatus Gray, 1842