Search for Taxon: "Discodeles"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Alcalinae
Genus: Alcalus
Species: Alcalus tasanae
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) tasanae Smith, 1930
Genus: Cornufer
Synonym: Discodeles Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Discodeles Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Species: Cornufer bufoniformis
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) bufoniformis Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Discodeles bufoniformis Noble, 1931
Species: Cornufer guppyi
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) guppyi Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Discodeles guppyi Noble, 1931
Synonym: Cornufer (Discodeles) guppyi Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Species: Cornufer malukuna
Synonym: Discodeles malukuna Brown and Webster, 1969
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) malukuna Thelwall, 1971
Synonym: Discodeles malekuna Menzies, 2006
Species: Cornufer opisthodon
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) opisthodon Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Discodeles opisthodon Brown, 1952
Species: Cornufer vogti
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) ventricosa Van Kampen, 1923
Synonym: Discodeles ventricosus Brown, 1952
Synonym: Discodeles vogti Dubois, 1987
Subfamily: Occidozyginae
Genus: Ingerana
Species: Ingerana tenasserimensis
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) tenasserimensis Smith, 1930
Genus: Indirana
Species: Indirana beddomii
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) beddomi Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) beddomii Daniel and Sekar, 1989
Species: Indirana leithii
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) leithii Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) leithii Daniel and Sekar, 1989
Species: Indirana semipalmata
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) semipalmata Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) semipalmata Daniel and Sekar, 1989
Species: Walkerana diplosticta
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) diplosticta Boulenger, 1920
Species: Walkerana leptodactyla
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) leptodactyla Boulenger, 1920
Species: Walkerana phrynoderma
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) phrynoderma Boulenger, 1920