Search for Taxon: "Dendrophryniscus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Amazophrynella bokermanni
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus bokermanni Izecksohn, 1994
Species: Amazophrynella minuta
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus minutus McDiarmid, 1971
Genus: Dendrophryniscus
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus Jiménez de la Espada, 1870
Species: Dendrophryniscus berthalutzae
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus berthalutzae Izecksohn, 1994
Species: Dendrophryniscus brevipollicatus
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus brevipollicatus Jiménez de la Espada, 1870
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus brevipollicatus lauroi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus brevipollicatus lutzi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus brevipollicatus brevipollicatus Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus brevipollicatus travassoi A. Miranda-Ribeiro in Miranda-Ribeiro, 1955
Species: Dendrophryniscus carvalhoi
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus carvalhoi Izecksohn, 1994
Species: Dendrophryniscus krausae
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus krausae Cruz and Fusinatto, 2008
Species: Dendrophryniscus leucomystax
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus leucomystax Izecksohn, 1968
Species: Dendrophryniscus oreites
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus oreites Recoder, Teixeira, Cassimiro, Camacho, and Rodrigues, 2010
Species: Dendrophryniscus organensis
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus organensis Carvalho-e-Silva, Mongin, Izecksohn, and Carvalho-e-Silva, 2010
Species: Dendrophryniscus proboscideus
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus proboscideus McDiarmid, 1971
Species: Dendrophryniscus skuki
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus skuki Caramaschi, 2012
Species: Dendrophryniscus stawiarskyi
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus stawiarskyi Izecksohn, 1994
Species: Melanophryniscus dorsalis
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus stelzneri dorsalis Mertens, 1933
Species: Melanophryniscus fulvoguttatus
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus stelzneri fulvoguttatus Mertens, 1937
Species: Melanophryniscus moreirae
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus moreirae Ahl, 1938
Species: Melanophryniscus rubriventris
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus rubriventris Cei, 1956
Species: Melanophryniscus stelzneri
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus stelzneri Noble, 1926
Species: Melanophryniscus tumifrons
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus tumifrons Müller, 1934