Search for Taxon: "Dendrobates tinctorius"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Species: Adelphobates quinquevittatus
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius var. quinquevittatus Steindachner, 1864
Species: Dendrobates auratus
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius var. auratus Steindachner, 1864
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius auratus Laurent, 1942
Species: Dendrobates tinctorius
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius var. daudini Steindachner, 1864
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius azureus Ouboter and Jairam, 2012
Genus: Oophaga
Species: Oophaga histrionica
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius var. cocteani Steindachner, 1864
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius cocteaui Boulenger, 1913
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius var. coctaei Boulenger, 1913
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius wittei Laurent, 1942
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius histrionicus Laurent, 1942
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius confluens Cochran and Goin, 1970
Species: Phyllobates bicolor
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius var. chocoensis Boulenger, 1913
Species: Phyllobates vittatus
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius vittatus Cope, 1893
Species: Ranitomeya reticulata
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius igneus Melin, 1941