Search for Taxon: "Cynops pyrrhogaster"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Cynops
Species: Cynops pyrrhogaster
Synonym: Cynops pyrrhogaster Gray, 1850
Synonym: Triton (Cynops) pyrrhogaster Wolterstorff, 1925
Synonym: Cynops pyrrhogaster Wolterstorff and Herre, 1935