Search for Taxon: "Cynops orientalis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Cynops
Species: Cynops orientalis
Synonym: Triton (Cynops) orientalis David, 1873
Synonym: Cynops orientalis Wolterstorff and Herre, 1935
Synonym: Cynops orientalis qianshan Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2012