Search for Taxon: "Cynops"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Cynops
Synonym: Cynops Tschudi, 1838
Species: Cynops chenggongensis
Synonym: Cynops chenggongensis Kou and Xing, 1983
Species: Cynops cyanurus
Synonym: Cynops cyanurus Liu, Hu, and Yang, 1962
Synonym: Cynops cyanurus cyanurus Yang, 1983
Species: Cynops fudingensis
Synonym: Cynops fudingensis Wu, Wang, Jiang, and Hanken, 2010
Species: Cynops glaucus
Synonym: Cynops glaucus Yuan, Jiang, Ding, Zhang, and Che, 2013
Species: Cynops orientalis
Synonym: Triton (Cynops) orientalis David, 1873
Synonym: Cynops orientalis Wolterstorff and Herre, 1935
Synonym: Cynops orientalis qianshan Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2012
Species: Cynops orphicus
Synonym: Cynops orphicus Risch, 1983
Species: Cynops pyrrhogaster
Synonym: Cynops subcristatus Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Cynops pyrrhogaster Gray, 1850
Synonym: Triton (Cynops) pyrrhogaster Wolterstorff, 1925
Synonym: Cynops pyrrhogaster Wolterstorff and Herre, 1935
Synonym: Cynops shataukokensis Freytag and Eberhardt, 1977
Synonym: Cynops sasayamae Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Cynops immaculiventris Raffaëlli, 2013
Species: Cynops wolterstorffi
Synonym: Triton (Cynops) wolterstorffi Wolterstorff, 1925
Synonym: Cynops wolterstorffi Chang, 1935
Synonym: Cynops (Hypselotriton) wolterstorffi Scholz, 1995
Species: Cynops yunnanensis
Synonym: Cynops cyanurus yunnanensis Yang in Shi, Wang, and Zhang, 1979
Synonym: Cynops cyanurus yunnanensis Yang, 1983
Synonym: Cynops cyanurus chuxiongensis Fei and Ye, 1983
Species: Pachytriton brevipes
Synonym: Cynops chinensis David, 1875
Species: Paramesotriton chinensis
Synonym: Cynops chinensis Gray, 1859
Synonym: Triton (Cynops) chinensis Wolterstorff, 1925
Synonym: Cynops chinensis Wolterstorff and Herre, 1935
Genus: Taricha
Species: Taricha torosa
Synonym: Cynops torosus Cope, 1883