Search for Taxon: "Cyclorana vagitus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Pelodryadinae
Genus: Ranoidea
Species: Ranoidea vagitus
Synonym: Cyclorana vagitus Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Synonym: Litoria (Cyclorana) vagitus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006