Search for Taxon: "Ctenophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Ctenophryne
Synonym: Ctenophryne Mocquard, 1904
Species: Ctenophryne aequatorialis
Synonym: Ctenophryne aequatorialis de Sá, Streicher, Sekonyela, Forlani, Loader, Greenbaum, Richards, and Haddad, 2012
Species: Ctenophryne aterrima
Synonym: Ctenophryne aterrima de Sá, Streicher, Sekonyela, Forlani, Loader, Greenbaum, Richards, and Haddad, 2012
Species: Ctenophryne barbatula
Synonym: Ctenophryne barbatula de Sá, Streicher, Sekonyela, Forlani, Loader, Greenbaum, Richards, and Haddad, 2012
Species: Ctenophryne carpish
Synonym: Ctenophryne carpish de Sá, Streicher, Sekonyela, Forlani, Loader, Greenbaum, Richards, and Haddad, 2012
Species: Ctenophryne geayi
Synonym: Ctenophryne geayi Mocquard, 1904
Synonym: Ctenophryne geagi Nieden, 1926
Species: Ctenophryne minor
Synonym: Ctenophryne minor Zweifel and Myers, 1989
Subfamily: Phrynomerinae
Species: Phrynomantis annectens
Synonym: Ctenophryne marmorata Ahl, 1935