Search for Taxon: "Cryptobranchus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Genus: Andrias
Species: Andrias davidianus
Synonym: Cryptobranchus davidianus Naylor, 1981
Species: Andrias japonicus
Synonym: Cryptobranchus japonicus Van der Hoeven, 1838
Synonym: Cryptobranchus maximus Chapman, 1893
Synonym: Cryptobranchus sieboldia Calmette, 1907
Genus: Cryptobranchus
Synonym: Cryptobranchus Leuckart, 1821
Species: Cryptobranchus alleganiensis
Synonym: Cryptobranchus salamandroides Leuckart, 1821
Synonym: Cryptobranchus alleghaniensis Van der Hoeven, 1838
Synonym: Cryptobranchus alleganiensis Garman, 1884
Synonym: Cryptobranchus fuscus Garman, 1884
Synonym: Cryptobranchus terassodactylos Wellborn, 1936
Synonym: Cryptobranchus alleganiensis Bishop, 1943
Synonym: Cryptobranchus alleganiensis alleganiensis Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Cryptobranchus bishopi Grobman, 1943
Synonym: Cryptobranchus alleganiensis bishopi Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Cryptobranchus bishopi Collins, 1991