Search for Taxon: "Crossodactylus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylodidae
Genus: Crossodactylus
Synonym: Crossodactylus Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Species: Crossodactylus aeneus
Synonym: Crossodactylus aeneus Müller, 1924
Species: Crossodactylus boulengeri
Synonym: Crossodactylus boulengeri Pimenta, Cruz, and Caramaschi, 2014
Species: Crossodactylus caramaschii
Synonym: Crossodactylus caramaschii Bastos and Pombal, 1995
Species: Crossodactylus cyclospinus
Synonym: Crossodactylus cyclospinus Nascimento, Cruz, and Feio, 2005
Species: Crossodactylus dantei
Synonym: Crossodactylus dantei Carcerelli and Caramaschi, 1993
Species: Crossodactylus dispar
Synonym: Crossodactylus dispar Lutz, 1925
Synonym: Crossodactylus fuscigula Lutz, 1930
Synonym: Crossodactylus dispar dispar Lutz, 1951
Species: Crossodactylus franciscanus
Synonym: Crossodactylus franciscanus Pimenta, Caramaschi, and Cruz, 2015
Species: Crossodactylus gaudichaudii
Synonym: Crossodactylus gaudichaudii Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Species: Crossodactylus grandis
Synonym: Crossodactylus grandis Lynch, 1971
Species: Crossodactylus lutzorum
Synonym: Crossodactylus lutzorum Carcerelli and Caramaschi, 1993
Species: Crossodactylus schmidti
Synonym: Crossodactylus schmidti Gallardo, 1961
Species: Crossodactylus timbuhy
Synonym: Crossodactylus timbuhy Pimenta, Cruz, and Caramaschi, 2014
Species: Crossodactylus trachystomus
Synonym: Crossodactylus bresslaui Müller, 1924
Synonym: Crossodactylus trachystoma Cochran, 1955
Synonym: Crossodactylus trachystomus Bokermann, 1966
Synonym: Crossodactylus bokermanni Caramaschi and Sazima, 1985
Species: Crossodactylus werneri
Synonym: Crossodactylus werneri Pimenta, Cruz, and Caramaschi, 2014