Search for Taxon: "Crinia"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Genus: Assa
Species: Assa darlingtoni
Synonym: Crinia darlingtoni Loveridge, 1933
Genus: Crinia
Synonym: Crinia Tschudi, 1838
Species: Crinia bilingua
Synonym: Crinia bilingua Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia deserticola
Synonym: Crinia deserticola Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia fimbriata
Synonym: Crinia fimbriata Doughty, Anstis, and Price, 2009
Species: Crinia flindersensis
Synonym: Crinia flindersensis Donnellan, Anstis, Price, and Wheaton, 2012
Species: Crinia georgiana
Synonym: Crinia georgiana Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Crinia ignita Cope, 1866
Synonym: Crinia stolata Cope, 1867
Synonym: Crinia georgiana Keferstein, 1868
Species: Crinia glauerti
Synonym: Crinia glauerti Loveridge, 1933
Synonym: Crinia glauerti Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia insignifera
Synonym: Crinia insignifera Moore, 1954
Synonym: Crinia insignifera Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia nimbus
Synonym: Crinia nimbus Read, Keogh, Scott, Roberts, and Doughty, 2001
Synonym: Crinia nimba Tyler and Knight, 2009
Species: Crinia parinsignifera
Synonym: Crinia parinsignifera Main, 1957
Synonym: Crinia parinsignifera Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia pseudinsignifera
Synonym: Crinia pseudinsignifera Main, 1957
Synonym: Crinia pseudinsignifera Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia remota
Synonym: Crinia remota Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia riparia
Synonym: Crinia riparia Littlejohn and Martin, 1965
Synonym: Crinia riparia Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia signifera
Synonym: Crinia (Ranidella) signifera Girard, 1853
Synonym: Crinia georgiana var. laevipes Keferstein, 1867
Synonym: Crinia georgiana var. varia Keferstein, 1867
Synonym: Crinia signifera Cope, 1867
Synonym: Crinia stictiventris Cope, 1867
Synonym: Crinia verrucosa Günther, 1869
Synonym: Crinia fasciata Günther, 1869
Synonym: Crinia signifera Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Crinia signifera signifera Loveridge, 1934
Synonym: Crinia signifera englishi Parker, 1940
Synonym: Crinia signifera montana Parker, 1940
Synonym: Crinia affinis halmaturina Condon, 1941
Synonym: Crinia signifera Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia sloanei
Synonym: Crinia sloanei Littlejohn, 1958
Synonym: Crinia sloanei Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia subinsignifera
Synonym: Crinia subinsignifera Littlejohn, 1957
Synonym: Crinia subinsignifera Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia tasmaniensis
Synonym: Crinia tasmaniensis Keferstein, 1868
Synonym: Crinia tasmaniensis Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Crinia tinnula
Synonym: Crinia tinnula Straughan and Main, 1966
Synonym: Crinia tinnula Heyer, Daugherty, and Maxson, 1982
Species: Geocrinia laevis
Synonym: Crinia laevis Keferstein, 1868
Synonym: Crinia laevis laevis Loveridge, 1935
Species: Geocrinia leai
Synonym: Crinia leai Fletcher, 1898
Synonym: Crinia michaelseni Werner, 1914
Species: Geocrinia lutea
Synonym: Crinia lutea Main, 1963
Species: Geocrinia rosea
Synonym: Crinia rosea Harrison, 1927
Species: Geocrinia victoriana
Synonym: Crinia victoriana Boulenger, 1888
Synonym: Crinia froggatti Fletcher, 1891
Synonym: Crinia laevis froggatti Loveridge, 1935
Species: Paracrinia haswelli
Synonym: Crinia haswelli Fletcher, 1894
Synonym: Crinia affinis haswelli Loveridge, 1935
Species: Taudactylus acutirostris
Synonym: Crinia acutirostris Andersson, 1916