Search for Taxon: "Cophyla"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Genus: Cophyla
Synonym: Cophyla Boettger, 1880
Species: Cophyla alticola
Synonym: Cophyla alticola Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla barbouri
Synonym: Cophyla barbouri Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla berara
Synonym: Cophyla berara Vences, Andreone, and Glaw, 2005
Species: Cophyla cowanii
Synonym: Cophyla cowanii Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla grandis
Synonym: Cophyla tuberculata Ahl, 1929
Synonym: Cophyla grandis Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla karenae
Synonym: Cophyla karenae Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla maharipeo
Synonym: Cophyla maharipeo Rakotoarison, Crottini, Müller, Rödel, Glaw, and Vences, 2015
Species: Cophyla mavomavo
Synonym: Cophyla mavomavo Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla milloti
Synonym: Cophyla milloti Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla noromalalae
Synonym: Cophyla  noromalalae Rakotoarison, Crottini, Müller, Rödel, Glaw, and Vences, 2015
Species: Cophyla occultans
Synonym: Cophyla occultans Glaw and Vences, 2007
Species: Cophyla olgae
Synonym: Cophyla olgae Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla phyllodactyla
Synonym: Cophyla phyllodactyla Boettger, 1880
Species: Cophyla pollicaris
Synonym: Cophyla pollicaris Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla puellarum
Synonym: Cophyla puellarum Rakotoarison, Crottini, Müller, Rödel, Glaw, and Vences, 2015
Species: Cophyla rava
Synonym: Cophyla ravus Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla tetra
Synonym: Cophyla tetra Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla tuberifera
Synonym: Cophyla tuberifera Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Plethodontohyla notosticta
Synonym: Cophyla notosticta Boulenger, 1882