Search for Taxon: "Chthonerpeton"

Class: Amphibia
Genus: Chthonerpeton
Synonym: Chthonerpeton Peters, 1880
Species: Chthonerpeton arii
Synonym: Chthonerpeton arii Cascon and Lima-Verde, 1994
Species: Chthonerpeton braestrupi
Synonym: Chthonerpeton braestrupi Taylor, 1968
Species: Chthonerpeton exile
Synonym: Chthonerpeton exile Nussbaum and Wilkinson, 1987
Species: Chthonerpeton indistinctum
Synonym: Chthonerpeton corrugatum Taylor, 1968
Synonym: Chthonerpeton erugatum Taylor, 1968
Synonym: Chthonerpeton hellmichi Taylor, 1968
Species: Chthonerpeton noctinectes
Synonym: Chthonerpeton noctinectes Silva, Britto-Pereira, and Caramaschi, 2003
Species: Chthonerpeton onorei
Synonym: Chthonerpeton onorei Nussbaum, 1986
Species: Chthonerpeton perissodus
Synonym: Chthonerpeton perissodus Nussbaum and Wilkinson, 1987
Species: Chthonerpeton tremembe
Synonym: Chthonerpeton tremembe Maciel, Leite, Silva-Leite, Leite, and Cascon, 2015
Species: Chthonerpeton viviparum
Synonym: Chthonerpeton viviparum Parker and Wettstein, 1929
Species: Nectocaecilia petersii
Synonym: Chthonerpeton petersii Boulenger, 1882
Species: Potamotyphlus kaupii
Synonym: Chthonerpeton microcephalum Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937
Species: Typhlonectes natans
Synonym: Chthonerpeton haydee Roze, 1963