Search for Taxon: "Choerophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Genus: Choerophryne
Synonym: Choerophryne Van Kampen, 1914
Species: Choerophryne alainduboisi
Synonym: Choerophryne alainduboisi Günther and Richards, 2018
Species: Choerophryne allisoni
Synonym: Choerophryne allisoni Richards and Burton, 2003
Species: Choerophryne alpestris
Synonym: Choerophryne alpestris Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne amomani
Synonym: Choerophryne amomani Günther, 2008
Species: Choerophryne arndtorum
Synonym: Choerophryne arndtorum Günther, 2008
Species: Choerophryne bickfordi
Synonym: Choerophryne bickfordi Kraus, 2018
Species: Choerophryne bisyllaba
Synonym: Choerophryne bisyllaba Günther and Richards, 2017
Species: Choerophryne brevicrus
Synonym: Choerophryne brevicrus Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne brunhildae
Synonym: Choerophryne brunhildae Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne bryonopsis
Synonym: Choerophryne bryonopsis Kraus, 2013
Species: Choerophryne burtoni
Synonym: Choerophryne burtoni Richards, Dahl, and Hiaso, 2007
Species: Choerophryne crucifer
Synonym: Choerophryne crucifer Günther and Richards, 2017
Species: Choerophryne darlingtoni
Synonym: Choerophryne darlingtoni Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne epirrhina
Synonym: Choerophryne epirrhina Iannella, Oliver, and Richards, 2015
Species: Choerophryne exclamitans
Synonym: Choerophryne exclamitans Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne fafniri
Synonym: Choerophryne fafniri Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne gracilirostris
Synonym: Choerophryne gracilirostris Iannella, Richards, and Oliver, 2014
Species: Choerophryne grylloides
Synonym: Choerophryne grylloides Iannella, Oliver, and Richards, 2015
Species: Choerophryne gudrunae
Synonym: Choerophryne gudrunae Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne gunnari
Synonym: Choerophryne gunnari Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne laurini
Synonym: Choerophryne laurini Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne longirostris
Synonym: Choerophryne longirostris Kraus and Allison, 2001
Species: Choerophryne microps
Synonym: Choerophryne microps Günther, 2008
Species: Choerophryne multisyllaba
Synonym: Choerophryne    Günther and Richards, 2017
Species: Choerophryne murrita
Synonym: Choerophryne murrita Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne nigrescens
Synonym: Choerophryne nigrescens Günther, 2008
Species: Choerophryne pandanicola
Synonym: Choerophryne pandanicola Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne pipiens
Synonym: Choerophryne pipiens Günther, Richards, and Tjaturadi, 2018
Species: Choerophryne proboscidea
Synonym: Choerophryne proboscidea Van Kampen, 1914
Species: Choerophryne rhenaurum
Synonym: Choerophryne rhenaurum Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne rostellifer
Synonym: Choerophryne rostellifer Menzies and Tyler, 1977
Species: Choerophryne sanguinopicta
Synonym: Choerophryne sanguinopicta Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne siegfriedi
Synonym: Choerophryne siegriedi Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne swanhildae
Synonym: Choerophryne swanhildae Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne tubercula
Synonym: Choerophryne tubercula Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne valkuriarum
Synonym: Choerophryne valuriarum Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Choerophryne variegata
Synonym: Choerophryne variegata Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016