Search for Taxon: "Chioglossa"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Salamandrinae
Genus: Chioglossa
Synonym: Chioglossa  Bocage, 1864
Species: Chioglossa lusitanica
Synonym: Chioglossa lusitanica Bocage, 1864
Synonym: Chioglossa lusitanica brevidigitata Ferrand de Almeida, Ferrand de Almeida, Gonçalves, Sequeira, Teixeira, and Ferrand de Almeida, 2001
Synonym: Chioglossa lusitanica lusitanica Arntzen and Alexendrino in Arntzen, Groenenberg, Alexandrino, Ferrand de Almeida, and Sequeira, 2007
Synonym: Chioglossa lusitanica longipes Arntzen and Alexendrino in Arntzen, Groenenberg, Alexandrino, Ferrand de Almeida, and Sequeira, 2007