Search for Taxon: "Chimerella"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Genus: Chimerella
Synonym: Chimerella Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Chimerella corleone
Synonym: Chimerella corleone Twomey, Delia, and Castroviejo-Fisher, 2014
Species: Chimerella mariaelenae
Synonym: Chimerella mariaelenae Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009