Search for Taxon: "Charadrahyla"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Genus: Charadrahyla
Synonym: Charadrahyla Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Charadrahyla altipotens
Synonym: Charadrahyla altipotens Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Charadrahyla chaneque
Synonym: Charadrahyla chaneque Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Charadrahyla esperancensis
Synonym: Charadrahyla esperancensis Canseco-Márquez, Ramírez-González, and González-Bernal, 2017
Species: Charadrahyla juanitae
Synonym: Charadrahyla juanitae Faivovich, Pereyra, Luna, Hertz, Blotto, Vásquez-Almazán, McCranie, Sánchez, Baêta, Araujo-Vieira, Köhler, Kubicki, Campbell, Frost, Wheeler, and Haddad, 2018
Species: Charadrahyla nephila
Synonym: Charadrahyla nephila Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Charadrahyla pinorum
Synonym: Charadrahyla pinorum Faivovich, Pereyra, Luna, Hertz, Blotto, Vásquez-Almazán, McCranie, Sánchez, Baêta, Araujo-Vieira, Köhler, Kubicki, Campbell, Frost, Wheeler, and Haddad, 2018
Species: Charadrahyla taeniopus
Synonym: Charadrahyla taniopus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Charadrahyla tecuani
Synonym: Charadrahyla tecuani Campbell, Blancas-Hernández, and Smith, 2009
Species: Charadrahyla trux
Synonym: Charadrahyla trux Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005