Search for Taxon: "Ceratophrys"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella ceratophrys
Synonym: Bufo ceratophrys Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Rhinella ceratophrys Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Genus: Ceratophrys
Synonym: Ceratophrys Wied-Neuwied, 1824
Species: Ceratophrys aurita
Synonym: Ceratophrys (Ceratophrys) aurita Lynch, 1982
Synonym: Ceratophrys varius Wied-Neuwied, 1824
Synonym: Ceratophrys dorsata Wied-Neuwied, 1824
Synonym: Ceratophrys dorsata Wied-Neuwied, 1827
Synonym: Ceratophrys clypeata Cocteau, 1835
Synonym: Ceratophrys varia Cocteau, 1835
Synonym: Ceratophrys aurita Bokermann, 1966
Species: Ceratophrys calcarata
Synonym: Ceratophrys calcarata Boulenger, 1890
Synonym: Ceratophrys (Stombus) calcarata Lynch, 1982
Species: Ceratophrys cornuta
Synonym: Ceratophrys megastoma Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Ceratophrys cornuta Schlegel, 1837
Synonym: Ceratophrys cornuta Peters, 1872
Synonym: Ceratophrys (Stombus) cornuta Lynch, 1982
Species: Ceratophrys cranwelli
Synonym: Ceratophrys (Ceratophrys) cranwelli Lynch, 1982
Synonym: Ceratophrys cranwelli Barrio, 1980
Species: Ceratophrys joazeirensis
Synonym: Ceratophrys joazeirensis Mercadal de Barrio, 1986
Species: Ceratophrys ornata
Synonym: Ceratophrys (Ceratophrys) ornata Lynch, 1982
Synonym: Ceratophrys ornata Günther, 1859
Synonym: Ceratophrys ensenadensis Rusconi, 1932
Synonym: Ceratophrys ensenadensis Rusconi, 1932
Species: Ceratophrys stolzmanni
Synonym: Ceratophrys Stolzmanni Steindachner, 1882
Synonym: Ceratophrys stolzmanni stolzmanni Peters, 1967
Synonym: Ceratophrys stolzmanni scaphiopeza Peters, 1967
Synonym: Ceratophrys (Stombus) stolzmanni Lynch, 1982
Species: Ceratophrys testudo
Synonym: Ceratophrys testudo Andersson, 1945
Species: Chacophrys pierottii
Synonym: Ceratophrys pierottii Vellard, 1948
Synonym: Ceratophrys pierotti Lynch, 1971
Species: Lepidobatrachus asper
Synonym: Ceratophrys aspera Boulenger, 1919
Species: Lepidobatrachus laevis
Synonym: Ceratophrys laevis Boulenger, 1919
Synonym: Ceratophrys (Lepidobatrachus) laevis Parker, 1931
Species: Cycloramphus ohausi
Synonym: Ceratophrys ohausi Wandolleck, 1907
Species: Zachaenus parvulus
Synonym: Ceratophrys fusciventris Lutz, 1926
Subfamily: Hemiphractinae
Species: Gastrotheca cornuta
Synonym: Hyla ceratophrys Stejneger, 1911
Synonym: Gastrotheca ceratophrys Duellman, 1966
Subfamily: Mantellinae
Species: Gephyromantis ceratophrys
Synonym: Mantidactylus ceratophrys Ahl, 1929
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Mantidactylus) ceratophrys Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Gephyromantis (Asperomantis) ceratophrys Vences, Köhler, Pabijan, Bletz, Gehring, Rakotoarison, Ratsoavina, Andreone, Crottini, and Glaw, 2017
Species: Megophrys montana
Synonym: Ceratophrys montana Schlegel, 1826
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Asterophrys turpicola
Synonym: Ceratophrys turpicola Schlegel, 1837
Synonym: Ceratophrys turpicula Müller, 1840
Species: Odontophrynus americanus
Synonym: Ceratophrys americana Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Ceratophrys argentina Philippi, 1902
Species: Odontophrynus cultripes
Synonym: Ceratophrys cultripes Boulenger, 1882
Species: Odontophrynus occidentalis
Synonym: Ceratophrys occidentalis Berg, 1896
Species: Proceratophrys appendiculata
Synonym: Ceratophrys appendiculata Günther, 1873
Synonym: Ceratophrys cafferi Camerano, 1879
Synonym: Ceratophrys appendiculata Nieden, 1923
Species: Proceratophrys bigibbosa
Synonym: Ceratophrys bigibbosa Peters, 1872
Species: Proceratophrys boiei
Synonym: Ceratophrys boiei Wied-Neuwied, 1824
Synonym: Ceratophrys bojei Reinhardt and Lütken, 1862
Synonym: Ceratophrys fryi Günther, 1873
Synonym: Ceratophrys dorsata boiei Gadow, 1901
Synonym: Ceratophrys intermedia Barbour, 1908
Synonym: Ceratophrys boiei Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Species: Proceratophrys cristiceps
Synonym: Ceratophrys cristiceps Müller, 1883
Synonym: Ceratophrys cristiceps Nieden, 1923
Species: Proceratophrys goyana
Synonym: Ceratophrys goyanus Gorham, 1966
Species: Proceratophrys renalis
Synonym: Ceratophrys renalis Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Species: Proceratophrys schirchi
Synonym: Ceratophrys schirchi Gorham, 1966