Search for Taxon: "Caudata"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Synonym: Caudata Scopoli, 1777
Synonym: Caudata Oppel, 1811
Genus: Eurycea
Species: Eurycea longicauda
Synonym: Salamandra longe-caudata Troost, 1840
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Triturus
Species: Triturus cristatus
Synonym: Salamandra lati-caudata Bonnaterre, 1789