Search for Taxon: "Bufotes boulengeri"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufotes
Species: Bufotes boulengeri
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) boulengeri Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes boulengeri Frost, 2013
Species: Bufotes siculus
Synonym: Bufotes boulengeri siculus Nicolas, Mataame, Crochet, Geniez, Fahd, and Ohler, 2018