Search for Taxon: "Bufo woodhousii"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus californicus
Synonym: Bufo woodhousii californicus Shannon, 1949
Species: Anaxyrus fowleri
Synonym: Bufo woodhousii fowleri Smith, 1934
Synonym: Bufo woodhousii velatus Bragg and Sanders, 1951
Species: Anaxyrus microscaphus
Synonym: Bufo woodhousii microscaphus Shannon, 1949
Species: Anaxyrus woodhousii
Synonym: Bufo woodhousii Girard, 1854
Synonym: Bufo woodhousii woodhousii Smith, 1934
Synonym: Bufo woodhousii velatus Bragg and Sanders, 1951
Synonym: Bufo woodhousii velatus Collins, 1997