Search for Taxon: "Bufo verrucosissimus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo verrucosissimus
Synonym: Bufo verrucosissimus verrucosissimus Orlova and Tuniyev, 1989
Synonym: Bufo verrucosissimus turowi Orlova and Tuniyev, 1989
Synonym: Bufo verrucosissimus circassicus Orlova and Tuniyev, 1989
Synonym: Bufo verrucosissimus turovi Dunayev and Orlova, 1994
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) verrucosissimus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) verrucosissimus verrucosissimus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) verrucosissimus circassicus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) verrucosissimus turowi Dubois and Bour, 2010