Search for Taxon: "Bufo stejnegeri"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo stejnegeri
Synonym: Bufo stejnegeri Schmidt, 1931
Synonym: "Bufo" stejnegeri Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo stejnegeri Frost, 2010