Search for Taxon: "Bufo spinosus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo spinosus
Synonym: Bufo bufo spinosus Mertens, 1925
Synonym: Bufo spinosus Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) bufo spinosus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo spinosus Daudin, 1803
Species: Sclerophrys gutturalis
Synonym: Bufo spinosus Bocage, 1868