Search for Taxon: "Bufo pageoti"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo pageoti
Synonym: Bufo pageoti Bourret, 1937
Synonym: "Bufo" pageoti Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) pageoti Dubois and Bour, 2010