Search for Taxon: "Bufo japonicus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo bankorensis
Synonym: Bufo japonicus bankorensis Nishioka, Sumida, Ueda, and Wu, 1990
Species: Bufo gargarizans
Synonym: Bufo japonicus miyakonis Kawamura, Nishioka, and Ueda, 1980
Synonym: Bufo japonicus miyakonis Kawamura, Nishioka, Sumida, and Ryuzaki, 1990
Synonym: Bufo japonicus gargarizans Kawamura, Nishioka, Sumida, and Ryuzaki, 1990
Species: Bufo japonicus
Synonym: Bufo japonicus Camerano, 1879
Synonym: Bufo bufo japonicus Gee and Boring, 1929
Synonym: Bufo bufo japonicus Nakamura and Ueno, 1963
Synonym: Bufo japonicus Kawamura, Nishioka, and Ueda, 1980
Synonym: Bufo japonicus hokkaidoensis Kawamura, Nishioka, and Ueda, 1980
Synonym: Bufo japonicus montanus Kawamura, Nishioka, and Ueda, 1980
Synonym: Bufo japonicus yakushimensis Kawamura, Nishioka, and Ueda, 1980
Synonym: Bufo japonicus formosus Matsui, 1984
Synonym: Bufo japonicus japonicus Matsui, 1984
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) japonicus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) japonicus japonicus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) japonicus formosus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo torrenticola
Synonym: Bufo japonicus torrenticola Kawamura, Nishioka, and Ueda, 1980