Search for Taxon: "Bufo cryptotympanicus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo cryptotympanicus
Synonym: Bufo cryptotympanicus Liu and Hu, 1962
Synonym: "Bufo" cryptotympanicus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) cryptotympanicus Dubois and Bour, 2010