Search for Taxon: "Bufo bufo"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo ailaoanus
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) ailaoanus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo aspinius
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) aspinius Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo bankorensis
Synonym: Bufo bufo bankorensis Liu, 1936
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) bankorensis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo bufo
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) bufo bufo Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo bufo bufo Poche, 1912
Species: Bufo cryptotympanicus
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) cryptotympanicus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo eichwaldi
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) eichwaldi Rastegar-Pouyani, Kami, Rajabzadeh, and Shafiei, 2008
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) eichwaldi Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo gargarizans
Synonym: Bufo bufo gargarizans Stejneger, 1907
Synonym: Bufo bufo asiaticus Stejneger, 1907
Synonym: Bufo bufo sachalinensis Van Denburgh, 1924
Synonym: Bufo bufo miyakonis Okada, 1931
Synonym: Bufo bufo wrighti Schmidt and Liu, 1940
Synonym: Bufo bufo andrewsi Liu, 1950
Synonym: Bufo bufo minshanicus Liu, 1950
Synonym: Bufo bufo miyakonis Kawamura, Nishioka, and Ueda, 1980
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) gargarizans Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) gargarizans gargarizans Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) gargarizans andrewsi Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) gargarizans miyakonis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) gargarizans popei Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) kabischi Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) minshanicus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) wolongensis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo japonicus
Synonym: Bufo bufo japonicus Gee and Boring, 1929
Synonym: Bufo bufo japonicus Nakamura and Ueno, 1963
Synonym: Bufo bufo hokkaidoensis Okada, 1966
Synonym: Bufo bufo montanus Okada, 1966
Synonym: Bufo bufo yakushimensis Okada, 1966
Synonym: Bufo bufo formosus Matsui, 1980
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) japonicus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) japonicus japonicus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) japonicus formosus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo luchunnicus
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) luchunnicus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo menglianus
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) menglianus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo pageoti
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) pageoti Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo spinosus
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) bufo gredosicola Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) bufo spinosus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo bufo spinosus Mertens, 1925
Synonym: Bufo bufo gredosicola Müller and Hellmich, 1935
Species: Bufo torrenticola
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) torrenticola Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo tuberculatus
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) tuberculatus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo tuberospinius
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) tuberospinius Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufo verrucosissimus
Synonym: Bufo bufo turowi Krasovsky, 1933
Synonym: Bufo bufo verrucosissima Terentjev and Chernov, 1936
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) verrucosissimus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) verrucosissimus verrucosissimus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) verrucosissimus circassicus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) verrucosissimus turowi Dubois and Bour, 2010