Search for Taxon: "Bryophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Genus: Bryophryne
Synonym: Bryophryne Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Bryophryne mancoinca
Synonym: Bryophryne mancoinca Mamani, Catenazzi, Ttito, Mallqui, and Chaparro, 2017
Species: Bryophryne abramalagae
Synonym: Bryophryne abramalagae Lehr and Catenazzi, 2010
Species: Bryophryne bakersfield
Synonym: Bryophryne bakersfield Chaparro, Padial, Gutiérrez, and De la Riva, 2015
Species: Bryophryne bustamantei
Synonym: Bryophryne bustamantei Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Bryophryne cophites
Synonym: Bryophryne cophites Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Bryophryne flammiventris
Synonym: Bryophryne flammiventris Lehr and Catenazzi, 2010
Species: Bryophryne gymnotis
Synonym: Bryophryne gymnotis Lehr and Catenazzi, 2009
Species: Bryophryne hanssaueri
Synonym: Bryophryne hanssaueri Lehr and Catenazzi, 2009
Species: Bryophryne nubilosus
Synonym: Bryophryne nubilosus Lehr and Catenazzi, 2008
Species: Bryophryne phuyuhampatu
Synonym: Bryophryne phuyuhampatu Catenazzi, Ttito, Diaz, and Shepack, 2017
Species: Bryophryne quellokunka
Synonym: Bryophryne quellokunka De la Riva, Chaparro, Castroviejo-Fisher, and Padial, 2017
Species: Bryophryne tocra
Synonym: Bryophryne tocra De la Riva, Chaparro, Castroviejo-Fisher, and Padial, 2017
Species: Bryophryne wilakunka
Synonym: Bryophryne  wilakunka De la Riva, Chaparro, Castroviejo-Fisher, and Padial, 2017
Species: Bryophryne zonalis
Synonym: Bryophryne zonalis Lehr and Catenazzi, 2009