Search for Taxon: "Bromeliohyla"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Genus: Bromeliohyla
Synonym: Bromeliohyla Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Bromeliohyla bromeliacia
Synonym: Bromeliohyla bromeliacia Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Bromeliohyla dendroscarta
Synonym: Bromeliohyla dendroscarta Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Bromeliohyla melacaena
Synonym: Bromeliohyla melacaena Faivovich, Pereyra, Luna, Hertz, Blotto, Vásquez-Almazán, McCranie, Sánchez, Baêta, Araujo-Vieira, Köhler, Kubicki, Campbell, Frost, Wheeler, and Haddad, 2018