Search for Taxon: "Brachytarsophrys"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Megophrys
Synonym: Brachytarsophrys Tian and Hu, 1983
Synonym: Brachytarsophrys Dubois, 1987
Species: Megophrys carinense
Synonym: Brachytarsophrys carinense Delorme, Dubois, Grosjean, and Ohler, 2006
Synonym: Megophrys (Brachytarsophrys) carinense Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Brachytarsophrys carinensis Tian and Hu, 1983
Synonym: Megophrys (Brachytarsophrys) carinensis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Brachytarsophrys platyparietus Rao and Yang, 1997
Species: Megophrys chuannanensis
Synonym: Brachytarsophrys chuannanensis Fei, Ye, and Huang in Fei and Ye, 2001
Synonym: Megophrys (Brachytarsophrys) chuannanensis Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Species: Megophrys feae
Synonym: Brachytarsophrys feae Rao and Yang, 1997
Synonym: Megophrys (Brachytarsophrys) feae Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Species: Megophrys intermedia
Synonym: Brachytarsophrys intermedia Rao and Yang, 1997
Synonym: Brachytarsophrys intermedius Orlov, Murphy, Ananjeva, Ryabov, and Ho, 2002
Synonym: Megophrys (Brachytarsophrys) intermedia Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Species: Megophrys popei
Synonym: Brachytarsophrys popei Zhao, Yang, Chen, Chen, and Wang, 2014
Synonym: Megophrys (Brachytarsophrys) popei Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017