Search for Taxon: "Brachycephalus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Genus: Brachycephalus
Synonym: Brachycephalus Fitzinger, 1826
Species: Brachycephalus actaeus
Synonym: Brachycephalus actaeus Monteiro, Condez, Garcia, Comitti, Amaral, and Haddad, 2018
Species: Brachycephalus albolineatus
Synonym: Brachycephalus albolineatus Bornschein, Ribeiro, Blackburn, Stanley, and Pie, 2016
Species: Brachycephalus alipioi
Synonym: Brachycephalus alipioi Pombal and Gasparini, 2006
Species: Brachycephalus atelopoide
Synonym: Brachycephalus ephippium var. atelopoide Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Synonym: Brachycephalus atelopoide Pombal, 2010
Species: Brachycephalus auroguttatus
Synonym: Brachycephalus auroguttatus Ribeiro, Firkowski, Bornschein, and Pie in Ribeiro, Bornschein, Belmonte-Lopes, Firkowski, Morato, and Pie, 2015
Species: Brachycephalus boticario
Synonym: Brachycephalus  boticario Pie, Bornschein, Firkowski, Belmonte-Lopes, and Ribeiro in Ribeiro, Bornschein, Belmonte-Lopes, Firkowski, Morato, and Pie, 2015
Species: Brachycephalus brunneus
Synonym: Brachycephalus brunneus Ribeiro, Alves, Haddad, and Reis, 2005
Species: Brachycephalus bufonoides
Synonym: Brachycephalus ephippium var. bufonoides Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Synonym: Brachycephalus bufonoides Pombal, 2010
Species: Brachycephalus coloratus
Synonym: Brachycephalus coloratus Ribeiro, Blackburn, Stanley, Pie, and Bornschein, 2017
Species: Brachycephalus crispus
Synonym: Brachycephalus crispus Condez, Clemente-Carvalho, Haddad, and Reis, 2014
Species: Brachycephalus curupira
Synonym: Brachycephalus curupira Ribeiro, Blackburn, Stanley, Pie, and Bornschein, 2017
Species: Brachycephalus darkside
Synonym: Brachycephalus darkside Guimarães, Luz, Rocha, and Feio, 2017
Species: Brachycephalus didactylus
Synonym: Brachycephalus didactylus Kaplan, 2002
Species: Brachycephalus ephippium
Synonym: Brachycephalus ephippium Fitzinger, 1826
Synonym: Brachycephalus aurantiacus Girard, 1858
Species: Brachycephalus ferruginus
Synonym: Brachycephalus ferruginus Alves, Ribeiro, Haddad, and Reis, 2006
Species: Brachycephalus fuscolineatus
Synonym: Brachycephalus fuscolineatus Pie, Bornschein, Firkowski, Belmonte-Lopes, and Ribeiro in Ribeiro, Bornschein, Belmonte-Lopes, Firkowski, Morato, and Pie, 2015
Species: Brachycephalus garbeanus
Synonym: Brachycephalus ephippium var. garbeana Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Synonym: Brachycephalus garbeana Pombal, 2010
Synonym: Brachycephalus garbeanus Frost, 2011
Species: Brachycephalus guarani
Synonym: Brachycephalus guarani Clemente-Carvalho, Giaretta, Condez, Haddad, and Reis, 2012
Species: Brachycephalus hermogenesi
Synonym: Brachycephalus hermogenesi Kaplan, 2002
Species: Brachycephalus izecksohni
Synonym: Brachycephalus izecksohni Ribeiro, Alves, Haddad, and Reis, 2005
Species: Brachycephalus leopardus
Synonym: Brachycephalus leopardus Ribeiro, Firkowski, and Pie in Ribeiro, Bornschein, Belmonte-Lopes, Firkowski, Morato, and Pie, 2015
Species: Brachycephalus margaritatus
Synonym: Brachycephalus margaritatus Pombal and Izecksohn, 2011
Species: Brachycephalus mariaeterezae
Synonym: Brachycephalus mariaeterezae  Bornschein, Morato, Firkowski, Ribeiro and Pie in Ribeiro, Bornschein, Belmonte-Lopes, Firkowski, Morato, and Pie, 2015
Species: Brachycephalus mirissimus
Synonym: Brachycephalus mirissimus Pie, Ribeiro, Confetti, Nadaline, and Bornschein, 2018
Species: Brachycephalus nodoterga
Synonym: Brachycephalus ephippium var. nodoterga Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Synonym: Brachycephalus nodoterga Heyer, Rand, Cruz, Peixoto, and Nelson, 1990
Species: Brachycephalus olivaceus
Synonym: Brachycephalus olivaceus  Bornschein, Morato, Firkowski, Ribeiro and Pie in Ribeiro, Bornschein, Belmonte-Lopes, Firkowski, Morato, and Pie, 2015
Species: Brachycephalus pernix
Synonym: Brachycephalus pernix Pombal, Wistuba, and Bornschein, 1998
Species: Brachycephalus pitanga
Synonym: Brachycephalus pitanga Alves, Sawaya, Reis, and Haddad, 2009
Species: Brachycephalus pombali
Synonym: Brachycephalus pombali Alves, Ribeiro, Haddad, and Reis, 2006
Species: Brachycephalus pulex
Synonym: Brachycephalus pulex Napoli, Caramaschi, Cruz, and Dias, 2011
Species: Brachycephalus quiririensis
Synonym: Brachycephalus quiririensis Pie and Ribeiro, 2015
Species: Brachycephalus sulfuratus
Synonym: Brachycephalus sulfuratus Condez, Monteiro, Comitti, Garcia, Amaral, and Haddad, 2016
Species: Brachycephalus toby
Synonym: Brachycephalus toby Haddad, Alves, Clemente-Carvalho, and Reis, 2010
Species: Brachycephalus tridactylus
Synonym: Brachycephalus tridactylus Garey, Lima, Hartmann, and Haddad, 2012
Species: Brachycephalus verrucosus
Synonym: Brachycephalus verrucosus Ribeiro, Firkowski, Bornschein, and Pie in Ribeiro, Bornschein, Belmonte-Lopes, Firkowski, Morato, and Pie, 2015
Species: Brachycephalus vertebralis
Synonym: Brachycephalus vertebralis Pombal, 2001