Search for Taxon: "Boophis septentrionalis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Boophinae
Genus: Boophis
Species: Boophis septentrionalis
Synonym: Boophis septentrionalis Andreone and Randriamahazo, 1997
Synonym: Boophis (Boophis) septentrionalis Glaw and Vences, 2006