Search for Taxon: "Boophis piperatus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Boophinae
Genus: Boophis
Species: Boophis piperatus
Synonym: Boophis piperatus Glaw, Köhler, De la Riva, Vieites, and Vences, 2010