Search for Taxon: "Boophis picturatus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Boophinae
Genus: Boophis
Species: Boophis picturatus
Synonym: Boophis picturatus Glaw, Vences, Andreone, and Vallan, 2001
Synonym: Boophis (Boophis) picturatus Glaw and Vences, 2006